Privacy Policy

Nova Sublimation Australia T/as Decalpaper.com.au is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern how we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Collection of Information

Enquiry and Contact Forms

When completing an enquiry and/or contact form a message is sent us. Your details are only used to comprise a message which is sent as soon as possible to the receiver from the form. The email is not sent to any third parties.

Registered Customers

When registering for an account, we collect an email and password. The billing address and delivery address, uploaded information, invoices and order history is stored as a reference. This information is only available to registered customers or the Nova Sublimation Staff.

When Buying Online

When purchasing through our website, the following information is required;

  • Your name
  • Email address
  • Billing address
  • Delivery address/es

Optional or additional information includes:

  • Business name
  • Photos
  • Logos
  • Award wording or text

When the order is confirmed, the collected information is placed into our records to enable us to fulfil the order and you to have the ability to check your history. these details are not made available to any third parties and/or used by for any other reason or purposes.

We do not store any credit card details.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a method that reasonably defends it from abuse and loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in some circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]